FALL FESTIVAL 2023 SCHEDULE
Sunday, October 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM | Family Day | Kiddie Midway Only |
Monday, October 2 | ||
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM | West Side Nut Club Half Pot Sales | Booths Located Along Franklin Street |
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM | Rockturnal Emissions | The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage |
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM | All Rides Open (ride wristbands availiable) | |
6:00 PM | USI Basketball Team & UE Basketball Team | The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage |
7:00 PM | Lighthouse Parade | |
8:00 PM | Amateur Hour Night One | The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage |
Tuesday October 3 | ||
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM | West Side Nut Club Half Pot Sales | Booths Located Along Franklin Street |
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM | Lindsey James Williams | The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage |
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM | All Rides Open (ride wristbands availiable) | |
5:00 PM | Tug of War | |
6:30 PM | Youth of the Day | The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage |
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Amateur Hour Night Two | The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage |
8:15 PM | Queen and King Contest | The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage |
Wednesday October 4 | ||
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM | West Side Nut Club Half Pot Sales | Booths Located Along Franklin Street |
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM | Sarah Werner | The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage |
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM | Kiddie Rides Open (ride wristbands availiable) | |
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM | All Rides Open (ride wristbands availiable) | |
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM | Jason Lee McKinney Band | Stage 2 |
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Amateur Hour Night Three | The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage |
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM | That's What She Said! | Stage 2 |
Thursday October 5 | ||
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM | West Side Nut Club Half Pot Sales | Booths Located Along Franklin Street |
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM | Michelle Shelton | The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage |
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM | Kiddie Rides Open (ride wristbands availiable) | |
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM | All Rides Open (ride wristbands availiable) | |
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM | Haywire | The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage |
7:00 PM | Youth of the Day (HS) | The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage |
7:15 PM | Amateur Hour Night Four | The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage |
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM | Marty Brown | Stage 2 |
Friday October 6 | ||
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM | West Side Nut Club Half Pot Sales | Booths Located Along Franklin Street |
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM | Tony Henning | The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage |
11:00 AM - 10:30 PM | All Rides Open (ride wristbands availiable) | |
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM | Kenna Elpers | Stage 2 |
7:00 PM | Amateur Hour Finals | The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage |
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM | Terry Lee and His Million Dollar Band | Stage 2 |
Saturday October 7 | ||
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM | West Side Nut Club Half Pot Sales | Booths Located Along Franklin Street |
10:00 AM | Pet Parade | |
10:00 AM - 10:30 PM | All Rides Open (ride wristbands availiable) | |
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM | Troy Miller | The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage |
4:30 PM | Main Parade |